Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender/Receiver System
Experience seamless audio and video transmission with our advanced 2.4 GHz transmitter and receiver system.
Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender/Receiver System
Nº de artículo: 113496813

Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender/Receiver System

Nº de artículo: 113496813

PEN 223

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Miércoles, Septiembre 30
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Experience seamless audio and video transmission with our advanced 2.4 GHz transmitter and receiver system.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
bank transfer payment
safetypay payment
efectivo payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Estados Unidos store (110-120). Recommended power converters Comprar ahora.

What Stands Out

Seamless Streaming
Experience uninterrupted, high-quality audio and video streaming with minimal latency, making it ideal for home entertainment and presentations.
Wide Compatibility
Compatible with various devices, including TVs, projectors, and gaming consoles, ensuring versatile connectivity for all your multimedia needs.
User-Friendly Setup
Quick and easy installation without complicated wiring. Simply plug and play, making it accessible for all users regardless of technical expertise.

Detalles de producto

Shop Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender/Receiver System online at a best price in Peru. B0007LCMVC
Connectivity TechnologyRCA
Controller TypeInfrared (IR)
Other Special Features of the ProductRCA
Compatible DevicesSmartphone, Speaker
Connector TypeRCA
Audio Output ModeStereo
Surround Sound Channel Configuration3.0/3.1
Number of Channels3
Control MethodRemote
Audio Output TypeRCA
FormatWAV
Wireless TechnologyRF
ColorBlack
Software Update Supported to Dateunknown
BrandLanzar
Model NumberSVWLM3
ManufacturerLanzar
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Items1
UPC068888715409
Global Trade Identification Number00068888715409
Mfr Part NumberSVWLM3
Item Weight16 ounces (453.6 grams)
Special FeatureRCA

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Home Theater Enthusiasts

    Ideal for users wanting wireless connection between devices in a home theater setup without messy cables cluttering the space.

  • Gaming Consoles

    Great for gamers looking to stream audio/video from their console to a remote screen without physical connections.

  • Multi-Room Audio

    Perfect for users wanting to enjoy music across various rooms without the hassle of running wires everywhere.

Not Suitable For
  • Professional Users

    Not suitable for professional environments where high-definition streaming with minimum latency is critical, like video editing.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender/Receiver System

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender/Receiver System?

    Respuesta: The Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender/Receiver System is a device designed to wirelessly transmit audio and video signals from one source to another. This system allows you to connect your media player, DVD player, or gaming console to a television or projector without the need for cumbersome cables. By utilizing RF technology, it ensures that quality signals transmit seamlessly up to a certain distance, which makes it ideal for home theaters, classrooms, or entertainment areas where running wires can be impractical.
  • Pregunta: How does the Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender work?

    Respuesta: The Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender functions by capturing the audio and video signals from your source device and converting them into wireless signals. This process involves a transmitter that plugs into the audio/video output of your device and sends the signal to a corresponding receiver connected to your TV or projector. This technology eliminates cable clutter, making it especially useful for setups where equipment is not close to the viewing screen.
  • Pregunta: Can I use the Lanzar Wireless System with multiple devices?

    Respuesta: Yes, you can use the Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender/Receiver System with multiple devices, but only one source device can be transmitted at a time. It’s designed to easily switch between different audio/video outputs from devices like gaming consoles, Blu-ray players, or cable boxes. To switch sources, you'll simply need to select which device you want to connect through the transmitter, giving you flexibility while maintaining a clean and organized setup.
  • Pregunta: What is the range of the Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender/Receiver System?

    Respuesta: The range of the Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender/Receiver System typically reaches up to 100 meters (around 328 feet) in open spaces. However, this range may be reduced in environments with walls or other obstacles that can interfere with signal transmission. This extended range is beneficial for larger homes or setups where the viewing area may be separated from the source device, such as in living rooms, conference rooms, or classrooms.
  • Pregunta: Does the Lanzar Wireless System support HD video?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender/Receiver System supports high-definition video transmission. It can deliver resolutions up to 1080p, ensuring that you enjoy high-quality visuals without sacrificing clarity. This makes it an excellent choice for streaming movies or playing video games, providing an immersive viewing experience in environments like home theaters or presentation spaces.
  • Pregunta: How do I set up the Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender/Receiver System?

    Respuesta: Setting up the Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender/Receiver System is straightforward. Start by connecting the transmitter to your audio/video source device and the receiver to your display device (like a TV or projector). Power both units on, and select the appropriate input on your display. Once paired, you can enjoy your media wirelessly. This quick setup is perfect for anyone looking to enhance their viewing experience without the hassle of cables.
  • Pregunta: Is there any signal lag when using the Lanzar Wireless System?

    Respuesta: The Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender/Receiver System is designed to minimize signal lag, providing a responsive viewing experience. However, factors such as distance, environmental interference, and the quality of the source material may influence performance. While casual viewing should be seamless, if you're into fast-paced gaming or live events, consider testing the setup to ensure it meets your expectations. Still, many users find it acceptable for most standard uses like streaming movies or presentations.
  • Pregunta: What types of connections does the Lanzar Wireless System offer?

    Respuesta: The Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender/Receiver System typically offers multiple connection types, including composite RCA inputs for audio and video, as well as S-Video options for enhanced video quality. This variety allows you to connect different devices easily, such as DVD players or gaming consoles. Depending on your specific setup, you can choose the best connection type that suits your audio/video requirements.
  • Pregunta: Can I use the Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video System in outdoor settings?

    Respuesta: While the Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender/Receiver System can technically be used outdoors, it's important to keep in mind factors like signal interference and environmental obstacles such as trees or buildings that might affect performance. If you're considering an outdoor setup, make sure to test the range and signal strength in your intended location to ensure an enjoyable viewing experience, such as during outdoor movie nights or backyard presentations.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy the Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender/Receiver System in Peru?

    Respuesta: You can buy the Lanzar Wireless Audio/Video Sender/Receiver System from Ubuy in Peru. Ubuy offers a convenient shopping experience with a wide array of electronics and a reputation for excellent service, making it a reliable option for purchasing this wireless system to enhance your audio and video experience.

Lanzar Video Converters SVWLM3 Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • Compact design
  • Easy to set up
  • Wireless convenience

Contras

  • Limited range for signal transmission.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.