Yato YT-47161 Tools
Nº de artículo: 109242974

Yato YT-47161 Tools

Nº de artículo: 109242974

PEN 254

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Sunday, Octubre 11
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
bank transfer payment
safetypay payment
efectivo payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Estados Unidos store (110-120). Recommended power converters Comprar ahora.

What Stands Out

Durable Design
Crafted from high-quality materials, the Yato YT-47161 tools ensure longevity and withstand rigorous use, making them reliable for both professionals and DIY enthusiasts.
Versatile Functionality
This tool set includes an array of essential tools, catering to various tasks. Users can tackle multiple projects without needing multiple separate tools, enhancing efficiency.
Ergonomic Grip
Designed with user comfort in mind, the Yato YT-47161 tools feature an ergonomic grip that reduces strain during prolonged use, allowing for better control and precision in every application.

Detalles de producto

Shop Yato YT-47161 Tools online at a best price in Peru. B073VBTJT8
  • Yato yt-47161 – Adjustable Centre Punch
  • High-quality spare part with performance matching the original
  • Ensures full compliance with car manufacturers' requirements
  • Adjustable design for versatile use
  • Please use the drop-down list to check compatibility with your vehicle
Brand NameYato
Global Trade Identification Number05906083007514
ManufacturerYato
Number of Items1
ModelYT-47161
Part NumberYT-47161
Hole Count1
Operation ModeAutomatic
Pin Hole Diameter12.5 centimeters
Sheet Count1
Material TypeAlloy Steel
ColorSilver Or Grey
Item Dimensions L x W x H4.92"L x 1.1"W x 1.1"H (12.5 x 2.8 x 2.8 cm)
Item Weight0.09 kg
MaterialAlloy Steel
BrandYato
Product Dimensions (L x W x H)4.92"L x 1.1"W x 1.1"H (12.5 x 2.8 x 2.8 cm)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • DIY Enthusiasts

    Perfect for individuals who enjoy home projects and need reliable tools for various repair tasks.

  • Professional Mechanics

    Ideal for mechanics looking for durable and efficient tools to handle numerous automotive repairs.

  • Small Business Owners

    Great for small workshops requiring dependable tools for maintenance and repair services on a budget.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not suitable for those who only need tools for occasional, simple tasks around the house.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Yato YT-47161 Tools

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is included in the Yato YT-47161 Tools set?

    Respuesta: The Yato YT-47161 Tools set typically includes a variety of indispensable hand tools designed for both professionals and DIY enthusiasts. You can expect to find a selection of wrenches, screwdrivers, pliers, and various other tools. The inclusion of multiple sizes in wrenches and a durable storage case enhances usability and organization, making this set versatile for tasks ranging from simple home repairs to more complex vehicle maintenance. This ensures that you'll always have the right tool at your fingertips, whatever the job demands.
  • Pregunta: What materials are the Yato YT-47161 Tools made from?

    Respuesta: The Yato YT-47161 Tools are crafted from high-quality materials including chrome vanadium steel, which is known for its superior strength and resistance to wear. The ergonomic designs often feature rubber grips for enhanced comfort and control during use. This combination of materials not only ensures longevity and durability, making them a reliable choice for both professional and home use but also helps in reducing hand fatigue during extended usage, which is especially beneficial for those tackling large projects.
  • Pregunta: Can I use Yato YT-47161 Tools for automotive repair?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Yato YT-47161 Tools set is perfectly suited for automotive repair tasks. With its range of wrenches and screwdrivers, it provides the necessary tools to tackle both minor and major vehicle maintenance tasks. The precision and durability of the tools ensure that bolts and screws can be handled effectively, reducing the risk of stripping. Whether you're performing routine oil changes or making adjustments to the engine, this toolset can be an essential companion for both car enthusiasts and professional mechanics alike.
  • Pregunta: Are Yato YT-47161 Tools suitable for professional use?

    Respuesta: Absolutely, the Yato YT-47161 Tools are designed with professionals in mind. Their robust construction from high-grade materials ensures they can withstand the rigors of daily use in various environments. Many professionals appreciate the ergonomic design that helps reduce strain while working for extended periods. Ideal for mechanics, carpenters, and builders, these tools provide reliability and performance that can meet the demands of any job site.
  • Pregunta: How do I maintain Yato YT-47161 Tools to ensure longevity?

    Respuesta: To maintain your Yato YT-47161 Tools effectively, regularly clean them after each use to prevent rust and corrosion. Avoid exposing them to extreme conditions and store them in a dry area, ideally within their carrying case to keep them organized and protected. Additionally, lubricating moving parts occasionally can help keep them functioning smoothly. By following these maintenance tips, you can extend the life of the tools and ensure they remain in optimal working condition for any future projects.
  • Pregunta: Can I find substitute tools if I lose one from my Yato YT-47161 Tools set?

    Respuesta: Yes, you can find substitute or replacement tools for your Yato YT-47161 Tools set easily. Many hardware stores and online retailers offer individual tools that match or complement the specifications of this set. This flexibility allows you to replace lost or damaged tools without the need to purchase an entire new set. This is particularly useful for maintaining the full functionality of your toolkit over time, ensuring you can complete various tasks without interruption.
  • Pregunta: What is the target audience for the Yato YT-47161 Tools?

    Respuesta: The Yato YT-47161 Tools are aimed at a broad audience, including DIY enthusiasts, hobbyists, and professionals across various trades. Whether you’re a weekend warrior tackling home improvement projects or a professional needing reliable equipment for daily tasks, this tools set meets a variety of requirements. Its versatile nature makes it an ideal choice for both casual and serious users, allowing you to handle a wide range of tasks with confidence and efficiency.
  • Pregunta: Do Yato YT-47161 Tools come with a storage case?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Yato YT-47161 Tools typically come with a sturdy storage case. This case not only provides a convenient way to organize and carry the tools but also protects them from damage and loss. The organized compartments maximize space and make it easy to find the right tool quickly, enhancing your efficiency when working on projects. Additionally, having your tools stored properly can protect them from exposure to elements that could lead to deterioration, ensuring they remain in good shape.
  • Pregunta: What are the key benefits of using Yato YT-47161 Tools?

    Respuesta: The key benefits of using Yato YT-47161 Tools include their high-quality construction, ergonomic design, and versatility. Made from durable materials, these tools can withstand heavy use while retaining performance. The ergonomic handles promote comfort, reducing fatigue during long jobs. With their range of tools, they can effectively assist in various tasks, from general maintenance to specific repair jobs. As a result, users get reliable performance and quality, making them a smart investment for anyone needing dependable tools.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Yato YT-47161 Tools?

    Respuesta: You can buy Yato YT-47161 Tools from Ubuy in Peru. Ubuy offers a comprehensive selection of Yato tools, ensuring you find the specific set you're looking for. Their platform is user-friendly, making it easy to browse through various options and select the best tools to meet your needs. With Ubuy, you can shop confidently, knowing you're accessing a reliable source for quality tools.

Yato Center Punches Editorial Review

Yato YT-47161 Tools is an exemplary tool designed for precision and durability, made from high-quality alloy steel. Weighing only 0.09 kg and measuring 4.92"L x 1.1"W x 1.1"H, it is lightweight yet sturdy, making it ideal for various applications. Users appreciate its automatic operation mode which simplifies the process, perfect for both professionals and DIY enthusiasts alike. The pin hole diameter of 12.5 centimeters ensures versatility for different projects, and the silver or grey color adds a sleek appearance. Overall, the Yato YT-47161 stands out for its reliability and functionality in tackling demanding tasks.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • Made of durable alloy steel material
  • Compact size for easy handling
  • Automatic operation for effortless use
  • Versatile pin hole diameter
  • Lightweight design enhances portability

Contras

  • Limited color options available

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.