Course Book
90% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
PEN 426
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from TR
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Featuring a wealth of engaging content, this concept-based Course Book has been developed in cooperation with the IB to provide the most comprehensive support for the DP Chemistry specification, for first teaching from September 2023.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
- Concept-based Course Book developed in cooperation with the IB
- Comprehensive support for the DP Chemistry specification
- Packed full of questions, clear explanations, and worked examples
- Includes extensive assessment preparation support
- For use alongside the digital course on Oxford's Kerboodle platform
- Brings together the IB curriculum and future-facing functionality
| Publishers | OUP Oxford |
| Date of publication | February 9, 2023 |
| Prints | 1. |
| Language | English |
| Print Length | 720 pages |
| ISBN-10 | 1382016468 |
| ISBN-13 | 978-1382016469 |
| Reading age | 16 years and above |
| Dimensions | 21.8 x 2.9 x 27.7 cm |
Who Should Buy?
-
Students Seeking Organization
Ideal for students who want a durable and organized way to keep course materials together during their studies.
-
Teachers for Classrooms
Great for teachers who need printed resources to distribute or reference during lessons, providing structured materials.
-
Parents Supporting Education
Useful for parents wanting to keep track of their children's schoolwork and encourage organized study habits at home.
-
Digital Learners
Not suitable for those who prefer eBooks and digital formats instead of physical textbooks for convenience.
Product Description
Course Book
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
When can I start using this Course Book?
Answer: The Course Book is designed for first teaching from September 2023. -
Question:
Does the Course Book provide assessment preparation support?
Answer: Yes, the Course Book offers extensive assessment preparation support. -
Question:
Can I use the Course Book digitally?
Answer: Yes, you can use this Course Book alongside the digital course on Oxford's Kerboodle platform.
İngilizce Baskı Sergey Bylikin , Gary Horner Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Pros
- Comprehensive content coverage
- Easy to understand layout
- Engaging and interactive exercises
- Helpful teaching tips included
- High-quality illustrations
Cons
- Some sections could be more detailed.
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
PEN 426
Order now and get it around Wednesday, September 30
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.